Privacy Policy

Ozzy Removals is committed to protect your privacy in all the dealings with our company. We ensure to maintain the policies and procedures for collecting the personal information under the Privacy Act 1988(Cth)(Act) and the Australian Privacy Principles.

What information do we collect?

We don’t collect any personal information without your knowledge, when you visit our web portal. Personal information collected by us might include:

  • Your name
  • Contact number
  • Email address
  • Address

How do we use your personal information?

As per the requirement for our business we tend to collect the personal information for the following reasons:

  • Fulfill customer queries
  • To provide you with efficient relocation services

Safeguard of Information

We periodically review our security standards and procedures, in order to prevent unauthorized access to personal information, improper use and unlawful destruction or disclosure.

Hence we have buildup all ethical ways ensuring the confidentiality and privacy of personal information being
gathered.

Complete Information:

OzzyRemovals certify taking all safety measures so that the personal information being collected is totally up to date. Information given by you should be the latest one and if you think that your information is
not complete, then please co-ordinate with us.

Modification in your personal data

In case of any changes required in your personal information. Help us to ensure so as to hold the updated information We take all essential precautions to ensure personal information is in safe hands and disclosure is precise and up-to-date.

Although the accuracy depends on the information you provide. Thus, we request:
1 Inform us about errors contained in personal information
2 Keep us up-to-date with changes regarding personal details like name or address.

Complaints
If you feel we have contravened our obligations, you can call or email us or you can launch an official complaint at Consumer Protection